Is this gambling?

No.

This is a skills based competition.

We have worked hard to ensure it is not deemed as gambling.

It is also not classed as a raffle or lottery.

Please do refer to Section 3 of the Gambling Commission:

‘Prize competitions and free draws. The requirements of the Gambling Act 2005’ paper.

You can review this by clicking here.